How to be a qualified applicant for compulsory product certification?


Publish Date:2008-12-26

Reply: In accordance with Article 13, “Regulations for Compulsory Product Certification”, the manufacturers, sellers and importers of listed products can be applicants to apply to certification institutions for certification for products in the “List”.

Applicants can also entrust compulsory product certification agency institutions registered in Certification and Accreditation Administration, PRC, to apply for certification.